Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabora with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0593,144
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,1493,821
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,3843,346
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6855,397
ZhengzhouChina 9,4965,901
ZhijiangChina 8,9825,582
ZagrebCroatia 5,9013,667
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2193,864
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,9213,058
ZahedanIran 4,8703,026
ZanjanIran 4,9213,058
ZacatecasMexico 14,8439,224
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,5285,921
ZinderNiger 3,3662,092
ZhobPakistan 5,6123,487
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9916,208
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9916,209
ZamoscPoland 6,2713,897
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5494,069
ZigalovoRussia 9,3585,815
ZiganskRussia 10,5526,557
ZyryankaRussia 11,7727,315
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,2273,870
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3003,915
ZonguldakTurkey 5,1753,216
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,8843,657
ZitomirUkraine 6,1643,830
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,9823,718
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,0903,784
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,0359,343
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,2058,206
ZambeziZambia 1,420883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -