Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabora with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,1773,217
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,1423,195
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2873,286
YaoundeCameroon 2,5671,595
YokoCameroon 2,5621,592
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1146,906
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0968,138
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,4338,347
YanjiChina 10,9356,795
YichangChina 9,2035,719
YinchuanChina 8,9315,550
YiningChina 7,2904,530
YariguiesColombia 11,9077,399
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5417,171
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6007,209
YazdIran 4,6982,919
YakushimaJapan 11,0446,863
YamagataJapan 11,8847,385
YamaguchiJapan 11,1176,908
YokkaichiJapan 11,5837,198
YokohamaJapan 11,8577,368
YonagoJapan 11,2867,013
YonagunijimaJapan 10,2606,376
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7697,314
YeMyanmar 7,5084,666
YolaNigeria 2,7621,716
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7776,697
YurimaguasPeru 12,0347,478
YekaterinburgRussia 7,3284,554
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9227,408
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6013,480
Yakima, WaUsa 14,7419,160
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,9298,655
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,3458,914
York, PaUsa 12,0557,491
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3337,664
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,4559,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -