Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabora with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2546,372
UaupesBrazil 11,1076,902
UbatubaBrazil 8,5505,313
UberabaBrazil 8,8505,500
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,1278,157
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,7064,789
UpernavikGreenland 10,5146,534
UummannaqGreenland 10,3566,435
UdineItaly 6,0093,734
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2733,277
UenoJapan 11,5457,174
UnzendakeJapan 11,0086,840
UrakawaJapan 12,0257,472
UshibukaJapan 10,9856,826
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,8637,372
UwajimaJapan 11,2206,972
UkmergeLithuania 6,7524,196
UtenaLithuania 6,7714,208
UlaangomMongolia 8,3255,173
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,2555,751
UlgiiMongolia 8,1425,060
UliastaiMongolia 8,5435,309
UmnugoviMongolia 8,2615,134
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5135,911
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0626,874
UfaRussia 6,9814,338
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,6656,006
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4205,854
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5187,779
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5575,939
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0004,971
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8287,972
Ust-MajaRussia 11,1366,920
Ust-OlojRussia 12,0667,498
Umm BeninSudan 2,0221,257
UmeƄSweden 7,7354,806
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2455,124
Udon ThaniThailand 8,0735,017
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7974,845
UrfaTurkey 4,7352,942
UsakTurkey 4,8803,032
Uman’Ukraine 5,9933,724
UzgorodUkraine 6,0613,766
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,2857,634
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5307,786
Urbana, IlUsa 12,9678,058
Urbana, OhUsa 12,6167,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -