Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabora with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7633,581
ShkoderAlbania 5,4173,366
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3873,348
SaltaArgentina 10,6046,590
San AntonioArgentina 10,3026,402
San LuisArgentina 10,5456,553
San RafaelArgentina 10,7066,653
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3016,401
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4426,489
SarmientoArgentina 10,5266,541
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2377,604
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2437,608
SalzburgAustria 6,1923,848
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3513,325
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2353,253
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3333,314
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1915,090
SaveBenin 3,6702,281
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4696,506
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,6313,499
SalvadorBrazil 7,8634,886
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3945,837
SantaremBrazil 9,7116,034
SantosBrazil 8,6775,392
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8405,494
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3725,824
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8544,881
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0315,612
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5295,922
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5455,310
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5585,318
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0054,974
São PauloBrazil 8,7085,411
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8075,473
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1746,943
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0525,003
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9154,918
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4675,262
SobralBrazil 8,1115,040
SoureBrazil 9,0465,621
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5225,296
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3435,806
SurubimBrazil 7,5734,706
SadovoBulgaria 5,3113,300
SandanskiBulgaria 5,2763,278
SofiaBulgaria 5,3933,351
SiemreapCambodia 8,1015,034
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6276,604
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,0188,711
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0916,892
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,4798,998
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4847,136
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,0576,871
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6038,453
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,4867,759
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,0866,889
Scott, SkCanada 13,6978,512
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0886,890
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9056,777
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5417,172
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,8758,001
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,9218,029
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,8537,987
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,7318,533
Smithers, BcCanada 14,2018,825
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5336,545
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9276,790
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,7908,569
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,7968,573
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6376,610
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4384,001
SalCape Verde 6,5924,096
SantiagoChile 10,9386,797
SewellChile 10,8966,771
ShanghaiChina 10,1706,320
ShantouChina 9,6085,970
ShenyangChina 10,4406,488
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7927,949
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9757,441
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0498,109
SibenikCroatia 5,6883,534
SplitCroatia 5,6493,510
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9154,297
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1444,439
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5717,190
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4647,124
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4747,130
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5817,197
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4687,126
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5357,168
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6347,229
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5917,203
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6657,249
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3987,083
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4977,144
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6137,216
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6817,259
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5267,162
San GabrielEcuador 12,3017,644
SalloumEgypt 4,1512,580
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8922,419
SohagEgypt 3,5202,188
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7572,335
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,5998,450
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6125,973
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0715,015
StrasbourgFrance 6,4474,006
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4545,875
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7166,038
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4293,374
SchleswigGermany 6,9714,332
StuttgartGermany 6,4133,985
SamosGreece 4,7972,981
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9733,090
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,6022,860
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2496,369
SiguiriGuinea 4,9963,105
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5488,419
SzegedHungary 5,8453,632
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0343,750
StykkisholmurIceland 9,0045,595
SagarIndia 5,9243,681
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1943,849
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9347,416
SemnanIran 5,0073,111
ShahroudIran 5,1563,204
ShirazIran 4,3892,728
ShannonIreland 7,5254,676
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,9883,721
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,4783,404
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,2083,236
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,9263,683
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6623,518
Scuro MountainItaly 5,2193,243
SigonellaItaly 5,0763,154
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4632,774
SagaJapan 11,0116,842
SaigoJapan 11,2837,011
SakaiJapan 11,2767,007
SakataJapan 11,8327,353
SapporoJapan 11,8917,389
SaseboJapan 10,9586,809
SendaiJapan 11,9317,414
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2657,000
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0696,878
ShinjoJapan 11,8747,379
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5177,157
ShirakawaJapan 11,8877,387
ShizuokaJapan 11,7497,301
SumotoJapan 11,4347,105
SuttsuJapan 11,8077,337
SuwaJapan 11,7127,278
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6637,247
SavannakhetLaos 8,2485,125
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8414,251
SiluteLithuania 6,8024,227
SkopjeMacedonia 5,3533,326
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,1561,340
SalimaMalawi 983611
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5415,929
SibuMalaysia 8,8145,477
SanMali 4,6362,881
SegouMali 4,7692,964
SikassoMali 4,6372,881
St. BrandonMauritius 3,1811,977
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2178,834
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9615,568
SainshandMongolia 9,4165,851
SafiMorocco 6,0833,780
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9773,714
SittweMyanmar 7,1314,431
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6928,509
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5114,667
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,3265,795
SaiqOman 4,1312,567
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,3932,109
SurOman 4,2222,624
SialkotPakistan 6,0693,771
SibbiPakistan 5,3673,335
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7516,059
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7707,314
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3946,459
SandomierzPoland 6,2933,911
SniezkaPoland 6,4193,989
SuwalkiPoland 6,6484,131
SzczecinPoland 6,7234,178
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3743,961
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6044,725
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1166,908
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,0141,873
Satu MareRomania 5,9603,704
SibiuRomania 5,7233,556
SulinaRomania 5,5943,476
SadrinskRussia 7,3584,572
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2374,497
SalekhardRussia 8,4105,226
SaratovRussia 6,4223,991
SejmcanRussia 11,9677,437
SelagoncyRussia 10,1446,304
Simusir IslandRussia 12,5977,828
SkovorodinoRussia 10,5396,549
SmolenskRussia 6,6544,135
SociRussia 5,4563,391
SortovalaRussia 7,4304,617
SuntarRussia 10,2396,363
SurgutRussia 8,1625,072
SverdlovskRussia 7,3314,556
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5824,712
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8106,717
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9641,842
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5131,562
SingaporeSingapore 7,9354,931
SliacSlovakia 6,1213,804
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7166,659
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5036,527
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4343,998
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4203,989
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5324,059
SevilleSpain 6,1953,850
SennarSudan 2,0741,289
ShambatSudan 2,3081,434
ShendiSudan 2,4231,506
StenseleSweden 7,9054,912
StockholmSweden 7,2834,526
StorlienSweden 7,8014,848
SundsvallSweden 7,6314,742
SantisSwitzerland 6,2593,889
SongeaTanzania 692430
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2065,099
SongkhlaThailand 7,6434,749
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7304,803
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5184,672
SurinThailand 8,0935,029
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9752,470
SokodeTogo 3,8452,389
SfaxTunisia 4,9973,105
SousseTunisia 5,1033,171
SamsunTurkey 5,1683,211
SiirtTurkey 4,8733,028
SivasTurkey 5,0043,109
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,4883,410
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1794,461
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8544,881
SarataUkraine 5,6913,536
SarnyUkraine 6,2963,912
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5353,440
SumyUkraine 6,2223,866
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1762,595
SaltoUruguay 9,7906,084
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,4859,622
Safford, AzUsa 15,0739,367
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,5807,196
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7067,895
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2058,205
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,7158,523
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2788,251
Salem, InUsa 12,8337,975
Salem, OrUsa 15,0039,323
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,7219,148
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3488,916
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2338,845
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,6429,720
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,6119,701
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1156,907
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,7399,781
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0718,122
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,7519,788
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,7129,763
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5847,820
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,4777,754
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5657,808
Scott City, KsUsa 14,0938,757
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0808,750
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8337,975
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,7279,152
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,7409,160
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7448,541
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,5869,064
Selma, AlUsa 13,1058,143
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,7057,273
Seymour, InUsa 12,8337,975
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,7767,939
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,1288,779
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7158,522
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5278,406
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4978,387
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,7777,940
Southport, NcUsa 12,2407,606
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1688,183
Spencer, WvUsa 12,4127,713
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4178,338
Spokane, WaUsa 14,5069,014
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0458,106
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1088,145
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,5098,395
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8848,628
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2128,210
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2038,205
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,8007,954
Stamford, CtUsa 11,7887,325
State College, PaUsa 12,1127,527
State University, MsUsa 13,2628,241
State University, NmUsa 14,8819,247
Staunton, VaUsa 12,2657,622
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,3918,943
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2918,259
Stockton, CaUsa 15,5219,645
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,4298,345
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6327,228
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,6428,477
Summerville, ScUsa 12,4557,740
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,7669,176
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4098,333
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,5638,428
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9277,411
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0773,776
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7647,310
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2116,967
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4896,518
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9393,691
SocotraYemen 3,0481,894
SenangaZambia 1,6091,000
SerenjeZambia 951591
SeshekeZambia 1,6611,032
SolweziZambia 1,061659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -