Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabora with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,63810,339
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,8794,275
ParanaArgentina 10,0226,228
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7266,044
PehuajoArgentina 10,1016,277
PergaminoArgentina 10,0066,218
PigeArgentina 10,1206,289
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3436,427
PosadasArgentina 9,6305,984
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0826,265
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8806,761
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6916,022
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0635,632
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3745,825
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6804,772
ParakouBenin 3,7132,308
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6744,769
ParacatuBrazil 8,7495,436
ParanaBrazil 8,8745,515
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8975,529
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1925,712
ParintinsBrazil 9,9346,173
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2755,142
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2745,763
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7075,411
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1675,075
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8414,872
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1575,069
PeixeBrazil 8,9535,564
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0895,027
PicosBrazil 8,2125,103
PiraiBrazil 8,4305,239
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9785,579
PompeuBrazil 8,5465,311
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6415,991
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4445,869
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1515,686
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6606,624
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1535,688
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9675,572
PosseBrazil 8,7085,411
PlevenBulgaria 5,4543,389
PlovdivBulgaria 5,3163,303
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1765,081
Peace River, AbCanada 13,7538,546
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8127,340
Penticton, BcCanada 14,4438,975
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9647,434
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0827,508
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,6847,882
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,6709,116
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5746,571
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,6209,085
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,2668,244
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,4748,373
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,1548,796
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3408,911
Princeton, BcCanada 13,4338,347
ParronChile 10,9176,784
Puerto AysenChile 10,8016,712
Puerto MonttChile 10,9436,800
Punta ArenasChile 10,4606,500
PingbianChina 9,4045,844
PeralesColombia 12,0397,481
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2076,964
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1318,160
PragueCzech Republic 6,3913,971
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7207,283
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5507,177
PoloDominican Republic 11,6727,253
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5977,207
PichilingueEcuador 12,4647,745
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5767,815
PuyoEcuador 12,2927,638
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0442,513
ParisFrance 6,6834,153
PerpignanFrance 6,1153,800
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,0453,757
Port-GentilGabon 2,7181,689
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5878,443
PotsdamGermany 6,6584,137
PatrasGreece 4,9533,078
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,8566,746
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7306,046
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6296,605
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7847,323
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0118,085
PecsHungary 5,8613,642
PambanIndia 5,3833,345
PuneIndia 5,2053,235
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5104,667
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5125,290
PadovaItaly 5,9883,721
Paganella MountainItaly 6,0923,785
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,2093,237
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,2243,247
PantelleriaItaly 5,1383,193
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,9833,718
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5243,433
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,7353,564
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,6103,486
PiacenzaItaly 6,0163,739
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,8713,648
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,8773,652
Ponza IslandItaly 5,5013,418
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,3733,339
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,5943,476
PrizziItaly 5,1663,210
PakseLaos 8,3385,181
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5764,708
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,1511,958
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1811,977
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9748,684
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,4523,388
PatheinMyanmar 7,2244,489
PutaoMyanmar 7,8044,849
PyiMyanmar 7,3264,553
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0828,751
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9278,654
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6998,513
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8328,596
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9978,076
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0731,909
PohangNorth Korea 10,9286,791
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6186,598
PadidanPakistan 5,1983,230
PanjgurPakistan 4,8993,044
ParachinarPakistan 5,8363,627
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7272,938
PeshawarPakistan 5,9533,699
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5687,810
PilarParaguay 9,8666,131
PiscoPeru 11,9147,403
PiuraPeru 12,5367,790
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1846,950
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,6566,000
PoznanPoland 6,5704,083
PrzemyslPoland 6,1803,840
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5224,053
PortalegrePortugal 6,4313,996
Porto Portugal 6,6414,127
PavelecRussia 6,5734,085
PecoraRussia 8,0575,006
PermRussia 7,3164,546
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7727,937
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4404,623
PjatigorskRussia 5,5583,454
PoronajskRussia 11,8997,394
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7083,547
Providenja BayRussia 13,1018,141
PskovRussia 7,0064,354
PodorSenegal 5,7793,591
PopradSlovakia 6,1443,818
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,2992,050
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,3501,460
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8443,632
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4133,364
Port SudanSudan 2,7841,730
ParamariboSuriname 9,8456,118
PiteňSweden 7,8834,899
PalmyraSyria 4,4442,762
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,48410,864
PhetchabunThailand 7,8794,896
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7964,845
PhraeThailand 7,8164,857
PhuketThailand 7,4144,607
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4094,604
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8514,879
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6404,748
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5676,567
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1084,417
PoltavaUkraine 6,0833,780
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6425,992
PradoUruguay 9,5975,964
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4875,895
Palestine, IlUsa 12,9998,078
Pana, IlUsa 13,0768,125
Paoli, InUsa 12,8337,975
Paris, IlUsa 12,9678,058
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,2178,213
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2888,257
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,3088,891
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9288,655
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7768,560
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6078,456
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,7379,158
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1568,176
Peoria, IlUsa 13,0818,128
Perry, OkUsa 13,8588,612
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9097,401
Philo, OhUsa 12,4737,751
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,2079,450
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,7128,521
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,4948,385
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1408,165
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4468,356
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3137,652
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,7887,325
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5067,150
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3498,295
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,6099,078
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1408,165
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0148,087
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2278,220
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,7199,147
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8088,581
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,8717,377
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,7199,147
Portage, WiUsa 12,9068,020
Portland, MaineUsa 11,4547,118
Portland, OregonUsa 14,9229,273
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1058,144
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5898,444
Priest River, IdUsa 14,4308,967
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,0027,458
Princeton, InUsa 13,0308,097
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5667,187
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3488,916
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2036,961
PetaukeZambia 1,033642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -