Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabora with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8263,620
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3663,334
KhostAfghanistan 5,7893,598
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9653,707
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6025,967
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5875,958
KlagenfurtAustria 6,0353,750
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,2783,280
KandiBenin 3,7682,342
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,3678,928
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,2447,609
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,2477,610
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,3898,941
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0278,095
Kingston, OnCanada 11,9447,422
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8257,970
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,6347,851
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,1476,927
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,7197,282
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,6424,127
KashiChina 6,6374,124
KunmingChina 8,2435,122
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9301,199
KhargaEgypt 3,4062,116
KosseirEgypt 3,4752,159
KajaaniFinland 7,7254,800
KuopioFinland 7,5724,705
KuusamoFinland 7,9064,913
KarlsruheGermany 6,4634,016
KasselGermany 6,6534,135
KonstanzGermany 6,3063,919
KumasiGhana 4,0412,511
KalamataGreece 4,8192,995
KerkiraGreece 5,1443,197
Kythira IslandGreece 4,7122,928
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2526,371
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3115,786
KankanGuinea 4,9723,090
KindiaGuinea 5,3343,315
KissidougouGuinea 5,0223,120
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,99211,180
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3375,802
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3375,802
KeszthelyHungary 5,9653,707
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7385,430
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7664,204
KotaIndia 5,7343,563
KozhikodeIndia 5,0873,161
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,9886,207
KermanIran 4,6942,917
KermanshahIran 4,6352,880
Khoram AbadIran 4,5822,847
KilkennyIreland 7,4404,623
KingstonJamaica 12,2557,615
KagoshimaJapan 11,0336,856
KanazawaJapan 11,5757,193
KaruizawaJapan 11,7487,300
KatsuuraJapan 11,9207,407
KawaguchikoJapan 11,7767,318
KitamiesashiJapan 11,9557,429
KobeJapan 11,4607,122
KochiJapan 11,3127,029
KofuJapan 11,7557,305
KumagayaJapan 11,8247,348
KumamotoJapan 11,0496,866
KumejimaJapan 10,6536,620
KureJapan 11,2186,971
KushiroJapan 12,1377,542
KutchanJapan 11,8487,363
KyotoJapan 11,5067,150
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,6644,762
KitaleKenya 720448
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1432,574
KufraLibya 3,4182,124
KaunasLithuania 6,7204,176
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8484,255
KybartaiLithuania 6,7054,167
KarongaMalawi 553344
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,8104,853
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3195,791
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6874,777
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8864,900
KuantanMalaysia 7,8804,897
KuchingMalaysia 8,6395,368
KayesMali 5,3413,319
KeniebaMali 5,2603,269
KidalMali 4,3302,690
KitaMali 5,0893,162
KoutiaMali 4,6572,894
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0239,335
KisinevMoldova 5,8063,608
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1106,282
KhatgalMongolia 8,8785,517
KhovdMongolia 8,2005,095
KhujirtMongolia 8,9275,547
KhutagMongolia 9,0105,599
KenitraMorocco 6,0213,742
KalewaMyanmar 7,3694,579
KathaMyanmar 7,5984,722
KawthaungMyanmar 7,4724,643
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1754,459
KengtungMyanmar 7,8404,872
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5974,721
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,8521,772
KathmanduNepal 6,7064,167
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9998,699
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6148,460
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7588,549
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9378,661
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7588,549
KanoNigeria 3,2942,047
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8856,764
KarasjokNorway 8,3095,163
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8334,867
KristiansandNorway 7,3764,583
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8724,892
KhasabOman 4,2982,671
KarachiPakistan 4,9673,087
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9863,099
KhanpurPakistan 5,5193,429
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1513,201
KororPalau 11,3617,060
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1673,832
KlodzkoPoland 6,3673,956
KoszalinPoland 6,7734,209
KrakowPoland 6,2613,891
KalakanRussia 10,0876,268
KaliningradRussia 6,7474,193
KamenskoeRussia 12,5917,824
KandalaksaRussia 8,0344,993
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2395,120
KazanRussia 6,9284,305
KemRussia 7,7894,840
KerchRussia 5,6253,495
KhabarovskRussia 11,3347,043
KirenskRussia 9,6225,979
KirovRussia 7,2434,501
KljuciRussia 12,7267,908
KolpasevRussia 8,3315,177
KorfRussia 12,7287,909
KostromaRussia 7,0214,363
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,9576,809
KotlasRussia 7,4724,643
KrasnodarRussia 5,6083,485
KrasnojarskRussia 6,8424,251
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,2294,492
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6955,403
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,6295,984
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7004,163
KurganRussia 7,3664,578
KurskRussia 6,3293,933
KyraRussia 9,6616,004
KigaliRwanda 458285
KoldaSenegal 5,6453,508
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1813,219
KosiceSlovakia 6,0853,781
KimberleySouth Africa 2,7701,721
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9126,781
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4553,390
KadugliSudan 1,8211,132
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6301,634
KassalaSudan 2,3191,441
KhartoumSudan 2,3001,429
KostiSudan 2,0291,261
KalmarSweden 7,0264,366
KaresuandoSweden 8,2145,104
KarlstadSweden 7,3794,585
KristianstadSweden 7,0074,354
KamishliSyria 4,7652,961
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6564,758
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9684,951
Khon KaenThailand 8,0515,003
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7734,830
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9464,938
KairouanTunisia 5,1153,178
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7652,961
KarsTurkey 5,1813,220
KastamonuTurkey 5,1663,210
KayseriTurkey 4,8803,032
KonyaTurkey 4,7872,975
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9013,667
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4463,384
KinlossUk 7,7014,785
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,1303,809
KievUkraine 6,1733,836
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8393,628
KirovogradUkraine 5,9603,704
KlepininoUkraine 5,6433,507
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9523,698
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3083,920
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9063,670
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7017,893
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,2888,879
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5398,413
Keene, NhUsa 11,5977,207
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6127,837
Kenton, OkUsa 14,3008,886
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7267,908
Kimball, NeUsa 14,1598,798
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,9998,699
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9428,663
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2257,597
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,1839,435
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7437,918
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,1418,787
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0418,104
KabompoZambia 1,339832
KabweZambia 1,146712
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,139708
KafirondaZambia 983611
KaomaZambia 1,393865
KasamaZambia 601373
KasempaZambia 1,212753
KawambwaZambia 668415
KaroiZimbabwe 1,353841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -