Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabora with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,4452,762
In SalahAlgeria 4,8513,014
InnsbruckAustria 6,1913,847
IbiriteBrazil 8,4465,248
IguatuBrazil 7,9764,956
IlheusBrazil 7,9204,922
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8875,522
IndaialBrazil 8,9655,571
IpameriBrazil 8,8845,521
IraiBrazil 9,3615,817
IreceBrazil 8,2325,115
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0725,016
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1176,287
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8356,112
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3215,171
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2215,108
ItapevaBrazil 8,9385,554
ItirucuBrazil 8,0174,982
ItuacuBrazil 8,1625,072
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4615,879
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4197,717
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,6937,266
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9118,023
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0736,881
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4677,126
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1546,931
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5989,072
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,2406,363
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6057,211
IzobambaEcuador 12,3727,688
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9672,465
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5908,445
IoanninaGreece 5,1303,188
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,2966,398
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,3165,789
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5993,479
IranshahrIran 4,6752,905
IstranaItaly 6,0073,733
IidaJapan 11,6917,265
IizukaJapan 11,0486,865
IrakoJapan 11,6327,228
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3356,423
IrozakiJapan 11,7937,328
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3756,447
IshinomakiJapan 11,9647,434
IwamizawaJapan 11,9257,410
IzuharaJapan 10,9196,785
IrbidJordan 4,1972,608
IfraneMorocco 5,8633,643
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8087,959
IlorinNigeria 3,4772,161
InchonNorth Korea 10,6856,640
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,3195,791
IslamabadPakistan 6,0353,750
IquitosPeru 11,7527,303
IloiloPhilippines 10,0816,264
IasiRomania 5,8323,624
IcaRussia 12,4757,752
IlirnejRussia 12,3187,654
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3807,072
IrkutskRussia 9,2195,729
Ivdel’Russia 7,6964,783
IbizaSpain 5,8613,642
IspartaTurkey 4,7692,963
IstanbulTurkey 5,1353,191
IzmirTurkey 4,8743,029
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,0663,769
IzmailUkraine 5,6243,495
Imperial, NeUsa 14,0138,708
Independence, KsUsa 13,7348,535
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,7437,297
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8347,975
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4088,332
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,0248,094
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6917,886
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2878,256
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7587,928
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,9707,438
IsokaZambia 560348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -