Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabora with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3483,323
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,9693,088
HuamboAngola 2,0621,281
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3396,425
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5827,197
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5677,188
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0017,458
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9524,941
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,7718,557
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9116,780
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9066,777
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2307,600
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6746,633
Harrow, OnCanada 12,4957,764
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2838,254
Hope, BcCanada 14,5319,030
HaikouChina 8,8965,528
HailarChina 10,2096,344
HamiChina 8,0835,023
HetanChina 6,7664,205
HavanaCuba 12,8087,959
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4607,121
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4017,085
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7157,280
HelwanEgypt 3,8892,417
HurguadaEgypt 3,5852,228
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,1885,088
HelsinkiFinland 7,2914,531
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3054,539
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,35310,783
HamburgGermany 6,8694,268
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8694,269
HannoverGermany 6,7624,202
HelgolandGermany 6,9864,341
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,2563,887
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,5652,837
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,3766,448
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,17711,295
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,86611,102
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6665,385
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6013,480
HaifaIsrael 4,2212,623
HaboroJapan 11,8977,393
HachijojimaJapan 11,8937,390
HachinoheJapan 11,9507,426
HagiJapan 11,1136,905
HakodateJapan 11,8657,373
HamadaJapan 11,1726,943
HamamatsuJapan 11,6887,263
HikoneJapan 11,5507,177
HimejiJapan 11,4097,090
HiradoJapan 10,9416,799
HirooJapan 12,0667,498
HiroshimaJapan 11,2106,966
HitaJapan 11,0706,879
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0536,869
HunLibya 4,2122,617
HomboriMali 4,4282,751
HomalinMyanmar 7,4844,651
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5244,675
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3638,304
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2178,213
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8367,977
HororataNew Zealand 13,2338,223
HyderabadPakistan 5,1223,183
HuanucoPeru 11,9817,445
HelPoland 6,7634,203
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,3397,046
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9904,965
HatangaRussia 9,8616,128
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2935,153
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3702,715
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7492,330
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,0593,765
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9398,662
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6066,591
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8266,727
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5053,421
HalaibSudan 3,0641,904
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,2891,422
HudeibaSudan 2,5221,567
HaparandaSweden 7,9164,919
HarnosandSweden 7,6344,744
HamaSyria 4,4892,789
HassakahSyria 4,6972,919
Hua HinThailand 7,6704,766
HakkariTurkey 4,8763,030
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2324,494
HersonUkraine 5,7513,574
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,0883,783
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0958,759
Hanover, NhUsa 11,5847,199
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0397,481
Hart, MiUsa 12,6797,879
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,6667,250
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5828,440
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7737,937
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9738,683
Hays, KsUsa 13,8888,630
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,5549,665
Hebron, NeUsa 13,7638,552
Helena, MtUsa 14,2998,886
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,0807,506
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2097,587
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5847,820
Hermit, CoUsa 14,5529,043
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2988,264
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0128,086
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5858,442
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,8867,386
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,0828,129
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,6637,869
Holly, CoUsa 14,1718,806
Homer, AkUsa 13,9388,661
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9258,032
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0208,091
Horton, KsUsa 13,5858,442
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9738,683
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,3487,673
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,5667,809
Houma, LaUsa 13,5108,395
Houston, TexasUsa 13,9318,657
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,5587,804
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0188,089
Huron, SdUsa 13,5628,428
HanoiVietnam 8,4675,261
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3605,195
HarareZimbabwe 1,439894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -