Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabora with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1302,566
DjelfaAlgeria 5,3993,355
DavisAntarctica 7,8034,849
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9686,816
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7576,684
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0714,394
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0747,503
DhakaBangladesh 7,0154,359
D’UccleBelgium 6,7844,216
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4005,220
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7906,084
DouradosBrazil 9,5535,936
DoualaCameroon 2,7571,714
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4716,507
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3048,267
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,8948,634
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,9028,639
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4526,495
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0986,896
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,5487,176
Dryden, OnCanada 12,9218,030
DuianChina 8,1775,081
DubrovnikCroatia 5,5123,425
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,1731,351
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7187,281
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6987,269
DabaaEgypt 4,0432,512
DakhlaEgypt 3,4272,129
DijonFrance 6,4253,993
DresdenGermany 6,5104,046
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,6535,998
DebrecenHungary 5,9483,696
DalatangiIceland 8,6805,394
DaltonganjIndia 6,4233,991
DarbhangaIndia 6,6864,155
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5734,706
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5834,712
DumkaIndia 6,7314,183
DwarkaIndia 4,9863,098
DezfulIran 4,4672,776
DublinIreland 7,4594,635
DecimomannuItaly 5,5143,427
DobbiacoItaly 6,1083,796
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3652,713
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1582,584
DagorettiKenya 606376
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8084,231
DedzaMalawi 1,039645
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9405,555
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8336,111
DaweiMyanmar 7,5194,672
De BiltNetherlands 6,8754,272
De KooyNetherlands 6,9684,330
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9734,333
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7378,536
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2488,232
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9558,051
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9738,061
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5024,662
DalbandinPakistan 5,0653,147
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7513,574
DirPakistan 6,0553,763
DroshPakistan 6,0773,776
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9006,152
DohaQatar 3,9342,444
DorohoiRomania 5,9333,687
Dikson IslandRussia 9,3335,799
DudinkaRussia 9,2015,717
DzardzanRussia 10,5816,575
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9552,458
DakarSenegal 5,9683,709
DaruSierra Leone 5,0583,143
DurbanSouth Africa 2,7741,724
DamazinSudan 1,8831,170
DongolaSudan 2,7091,683
DamascusSyria 4,2982,671
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2992,671
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5572,832
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1013,791
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 732455
DjerbaTunisia 4,8863,036
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8383,006
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6654,763
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4414,624
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9733,712
DonetskUkraine 5,9303,685
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1582,584
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,7727,937
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,2627,620
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,9688,680
Danville, IlUsa 12,9678,058
Darlington, ScUsa 12,4047,708
Davenport, WaUsa 14,5349,032
David City, NeUsa 13,6378,474
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6527,862
Dayton, WaUsa 14,6399,097
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0348,100
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,3579,543
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0498,109
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4638,988
Delaware, OhUsa 12,5567,803
Delphine, InUsa 12,8547,988
Denton, MdUsa 11,9877,449
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,2928,881
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3598,301
Deseret, UtUsa 14,9149,268
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,2748,249
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5247,783
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0348,100
Dillon, MtUsa 14,4778,996
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0578,114
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0238,714
Dover, DeUsa 11,9877,449
Dover, TnUsa 13,0908,134
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1028,763
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0978,138
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0228,092
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Durham, NhUsa 11,5167,156
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1723,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -