Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabora with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4843,408
ChlefAlgeria 5,6423,506
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,3483,323
CeresArgentina 10,1856,329
ChamicalArgentina 10,5916,581
ChepesArgentina 10,6036,589
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3976,461
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7956,087
CórdobaArgentina 10,3806,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3756,447
CorrientesArgentina 9,9056,155
CairnsAustralia 12,2547,615
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0147,466
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8475,498
CedunaAustralia 10,7226,663
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0517,488
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6287,226
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8537,365
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0507,488
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5537,800
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4446,490
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0994,412
CharnocksBarbados 10,3856,454
CotonouBenin 3,6112,244
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1395,057
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2395,120
CabroboBrazil 7,9674,951
CaceresBrazil 9,9076,156
CaetiteBrazil 8,3045,160
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5944,719
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5455,932
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2915,774
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6035,346
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0915,028
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9074,914
CaparaoBrazil 8,2185,107
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0285,610
CaratingaBrazil 8,2475,125
CaravelasBrazil 7,9404,934
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4445,247
CarolinaBrazil 8,8695,511
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0495,623
CataguasesBrazil 8,3055,161
CatalaoBrazil 8,8605,505
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9555,565
CaxiasBrazil 8,4345,241
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1545,688
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5524,693
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3625,197
ChapecoBrazil 9,3015,780
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8166,100
CipoBrazil 7,8684,889
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0625,631
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3825,209
CordeiroBrazil 8,2725,140
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5385,306
CorumbaBrazil 9,8586,126
CoximBrazil 9,5765,951
CrateusBrazil 8,1355,055
CuiabaBrazil 9,7446,055
CuritibaBrazil 8,9735,576
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,0488,730
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,2637,620
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,6219,086
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7126,657
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9266,790
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1666,939
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,5997,829
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,6439,099
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,5979,071
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,4546,496
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,3698,929
Chapais, QcCanada 11,7037,272
Charlo, NbCanada 11,1096,903
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8746,757
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8746,757
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,5909,066
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0496,866
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,1257,535
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,8887,388
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,9206,786
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,5337,788
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,5917,824
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9606,811
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,6098,457
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,1977,579
Comox, BcCanada 14,6309,092
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,7107,898
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,7577,306
Coronation, AbCanada 13,8488,606
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,2568,859
ChicoChile 10,6936,645
ChillanChile 10,9836,825
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0676,877
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0326,856
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8266,728
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9516,805
ChangchunChina 10,5996,586
ChangduChina 7,9104,915
ChangshaChina 9,3035,781
ChengduChina 8,5215,295
ChongqingChina 8,7285,424
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7727,315
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,8713,649
CamagueyCuba 12,3607,681
CasablancaCuba 12,8017,955
ChebCzech Republic 6,4404,002
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0094,355
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5277,163
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6127,216
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5497,177
CanarEcuador 12,3897,699
CairoEgypt 3,9162,434
CaenFrance 6,8384,249
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5344,061
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5265,919
CocobeachGabon 2,6681,658
CologneGermany 6,7044,166
ChiosGreece 4,8803,033
CorfuGreece 5,1443,197
ConakryGuinea 5,3983,355
CatacamasHonduras 13,2418,228
CholutecaHonduras 13,3798,314
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6033,482
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1934,470
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1934,470
ChahbaharIran 4,5172,807
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6074,727
ClonesIreland 7,5644,700
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6194,735
CorkIreland 7,4424,625
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4384,622
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,5003,418
CameriItaly 6,1173,801
CampobassoItaly 5,5053,421
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5363,440
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4673,397
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5753,464
Cape MeleItaly 5,9863,720
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,3283,311
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0773,155
CerviaItaly 5,8553,639
CiampinoItaly 5,6043,482
Cimone MountainItaly 5,9103,672
Cisa PassItaly 5,9663,707
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,6543,514
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0933,786
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,9963,104
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,1623,208
ChibaJapan 11,8967,392
ChichibuJapan 11,7997,332
ChichijimaJapan 12,1797,568
ChoshiJapan 11,9627,433
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3872,726
ChilekaMalawi 1,202747
ChitedzeMalawi 994617
ChitipaMalawi 516320
ChihuahuaMexico 14,9599,296
ComitanMexico 13,8928,633
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2738,248
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8176,100
ChoirMongolia 9,3125,787
CasablancaMorocco 6,0493,759
ChindeMozambique 1,552965
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0084,355
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7798,563
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0008,079
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2748,249
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2738,248
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4578,362
CondegaNicaragua 13,2978,263
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,8334,246
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6626,625
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7846,701
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8046,714
ChhorPakistan 5,2423,257
ChitralPakistan 6,1003,791
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5075,908
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8086,095
CajamarcaPeru 12,2727,626
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2197,593
ChiclayoPeru 12,4257,721
ChimbotePeru 12,2457,609
CuzcoPeru 11,4617,122
CzestochowaPoland 6,3533,948
CoimbraPortugal 6,5614,077
CalafatRomania 5,5453,446
CeahlauRomania 5,8353,626
ClujRomania 5,8383,628
ConstantaRomania 5,4983,416
CraiovaRomania 5,5653,458
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1306,295
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,7635,446
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,1956,957
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5277,784
Cape UelenRussia 12,9998,078
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,6377,231
CaraRussia 10,2056,341
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5694,703
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9097,400
ChitaRussia 9,8086,095
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8196,102
CokurdahRussia 11,4447,111
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,6046,590
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,5322,195
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7196,661
CaceresSpain 6,3753,962
CadizSpain 6,1583,827
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1863,844
CordobaSpain 6,1583,826
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3873,348
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9584,945
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9014,910
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7094,790
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8324,867
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7964,844
ChumphonThailand 7,5474,690
CanakkaleTurkey 5,0713,151
CorumTurkey 5,0793,156
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,8403,629
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8503,635
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1624,450
CernovcyUkraine 5,9823,717
ChernigovUkraine 6,2903,909
CarrascoUruguay 9,5805,953
ColoniaUruguay 9,7436,054
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9846,826
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1608,178
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9877,449
Camden, ScUsa 12,5137,776
Canton, NyUsa 11,8057,336
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5448,417
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0007,457
Caribou, MeUsa 11,2446,987
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1458,169
Casper, WyUsa 14,2148,833
Centralia, WaUsa 14,8129,204
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,1127,526
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,2987,642
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2478,232
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4357,727
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4437,732
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,4777,754
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,4847,758
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,2127,589
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2148,211
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8697,997
Chazy, NyUsa 11,6497,239
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6207,221
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,4007,705
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1208,774
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,2088,829
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,8888,009
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,8948,012
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,3879,562
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4497,736
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,1718,806
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,7207,904
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,7057,895
Circleville, OhUsa 12,5627,806
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4868,380
Clark, SdUsa 13,5158,399
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4128,335
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9758,063
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3408,911
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,4277,723
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0578,114
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,2718,868
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,6637,869
College Park, MdUsa 12,0677,499
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,3358,908
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3538,297
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,5257,783
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8177,965
Columbus, InUsa 12,8337,975
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6518,483
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5477,797
Conception, MoUsa 13,5298,407
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,7568,548
Conway, ArUsa 13,4688,369
Conway, ScUsa 12,3317,663
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8397,357
Corning, ArUsa 13,3498,295
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,6647,248
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2018,825
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9628,676
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9457,423
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,0469,350
Covington, LaUsa 13,4078,331
Covington, TnUsa 13,2638,242
Crete, NeUsa 13,6398,476
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,1038,764
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9923,723
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9923,723
CaracasVenezuela 11,1706,941
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7886,704
CoroVenezuela 11,4817,134
ChipataZambia 942585
ChomaZambia 1,450901
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,6811,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -