Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabora with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7523,574
BustAfghanistan 5,2693,274
BatnaAlgeria 5,3163,304
BecharAlgeria 5,5113,424
BejaiaAlgeria 5,4703,399
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4053,359
BiskraAlgeria 5,2653,272
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,6322,879
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6355,988
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4795,890
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4935,899
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8415,494
ByrdAntarctica 10,4276,480
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0866,267
BarilocheArgentina 10,7946,708
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8076,094
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9107,401
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6677,871
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7716,072
BrestBelarus 6,4193,989
BrusselsBelgium 6,7844,216
Belize CityBelize 13,4758,373
BeninBenin 3,6112,244
BohiconBenin 3,6762,284
BermudaBermuda 11,0156,845
BageBrazil 9,4235,856
BambuiBrazil 8,6485,374
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4165,230
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9704,953
BarcelosBrazil 10,6356,608
BarraBrazil 8,3755,204
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6405,369
BarreirasBrazil 8,5695,325
BelémBrazil 9,0305,611
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4345,241
BelterraBrazil 9,7366,050
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4895,275
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0815,643
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3935,215
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8685,511
BrevesBrazil 9,2515,749
BurgasBulgaria 5,3193,305
BurundiBurundi 437271
BatouriCameroon 2,3101,435
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,4507,115
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,5319,030
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,2947,639
Banff, AbCanada 14,1128,770
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,0807,507
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3486,430
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,0578,735
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0478,107
Blue River, BcCanada 14,1918,818
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9617,433
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,4268,964
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3698,308
Broadview, SkCanada 13,4968,387
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8116,718
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,6159,082
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7646,067
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,2108,830
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,4007,705
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9081,186
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,0391,267
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7116,656
BeijingChina 9,8156,099
BarranquillaColombia 12,0347,478
Benito SalasColombia 12,0447,484
BogotáColombia 11,9307,414
BrnoCzech Republic 6,2303,872
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,235768
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,437893
BaniDominican Republic 11,5737,191
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6547,242
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5007,146
BahariyaEgypt 3,7402,324
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8032,363
BiarritzFrance 6,4053,980
BordeauxFrance 6,4764,024
BrestFrance 6,9654,328
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,56810,917
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,57010,918
BitamGabon 2,5021,555
BanjulGambia 5,8313,623
BerlinGermany 6,6604,138
BrockenGermany 6,6674,143
BokeGuinea 5,5663,459
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6763,527
BudapestHungary 6,0023,730
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9913,723
BangaloreIndia 5,3343,315
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1543,202
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4363,999
BikanerIndia 5,6863,533
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3385,803
BabolsarIran 5,0843,159
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3932,730
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0353,129
Bandar LengehIran 4,2372,633
BirjandIran 5,0543,141
BushehrIran 4,2462,639
BaghdadIraq 4,4272,751
BasraIraq 4,2712,654
BelmulletIreland 7,6954,782
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5064,664
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,3933,352
BergamoItaly 6,0913,785
BolognaItaly 5,9213,679
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1113,798
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,2623,270
BrindisiItaly 5,3083,299
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2122,617
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4392,759
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,1074,416
BeirutLebanon 4,3352,694
BenghaziLibya 4,3422,698
BirzaiLithuania 6,8534,259
BitolaMacedonia 5,2613,269
BlantyreMalawi 1,202747
BvumbweMalawi 1,229764
BintuluMalaysia 8,9565,565
BamakoMali 4,9253,060
Bko-SMali 4,9143,054
BougounMali 4,8242,998
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8643,644
BaitagMongolia 8,0965,031
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4675,261
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,2285,734
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6966,025
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6075,970
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7485,436
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6335,986
BulganMongolia 9,0485,623
BhamawMyanmar 7,6864,776
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9438,043
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6858,504
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0158,088
BilmaNiger 3,4272,130
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6982,298
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9005,531
BergenNorway 7,6664,764
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6644,763
BjornoyaNorway 8,9015,531
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1775,081
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0234,986
BadinPakistan 5,1123,177
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8053,607
BalakotPakistan 6,1063,794
BarkhanPakistan 5,5283,435
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5497,798
BascoPhilippines 10,1156,286
BialystokPoland 6,5344,060
BejaPortugal 6,3713,959
BragancaPortugal 6,5734,085
BistritaRomania 5,8653,645
BucharestRomania 5,5563,452
BajkitRussia 9,1605,692
BarabinskRussia 7,9044,912
BarnaulRussia 8,0344,993
BerezovoRussia 8,1285,051
BiserRussia 7,4424,624
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7726,694
BogdarinRussia 9,8736,135
BogucanyRussia 9,0595,629
BomnakRussia 10,8566,746
BorRussia 8,8625,507
BorzjaRussia 9,9976,213
BratskRussia 9,2085,722
BelgradeSerbia 5,6823,531
BoSierra Leone 5,1553,203
BontheSierra Leone 5,2213,245
BratislavaSlovakia 6,1163,801
BerberaSomalia 2,1911,362
BusanSouth Korea 10,8966,771
BadajozSpain 6,3643,955
BarcelonaSpain 6,0303,747
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4313,996
BabanusaSudan 1,9081,186
BaselSwitzerland 6,3533,948
BernSwitzerland 6,2963,912
BangkokThailand 7,7594,821
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7674,827
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6744,769
BizerteTunisia 5,2783,280
BalikesirTurkey 4,9963,105
BursaTurkey 5,0483,137
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6343,501
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6254,739
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5574,696
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5584,697
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1814,462
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0384,374
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9674,330
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,5799,681
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2848,876
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,0417,482
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6217,843
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6227,844
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3238,279
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5288,407
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8968,635
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,4497,736
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5277,163
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2048,827
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2128,210
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,5579,667
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7018,514
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,5847,199
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1318,160
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,4638,366
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,6497,860
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,1558,796
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9327,415
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0448,106
Bishop, CaUsa 15,3879,561
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6048,454
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3997,705
Blackville, ScUsa 12,5507,798
Blaine, WaUsa 14,6179,083
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9418,041
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7167,280
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2488,854
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,7719,179
Booneville, MsUsa 13,1778,189
Boonton, NjUsa 11,8237,347
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5267,162
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8697,997
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,8898,009
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2468,231
Brenham, TxUsa 14,0228,713
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7147,279
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4028,328
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,5897,823
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,0707,501
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9868,070
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,8668,616
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3808,314
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2498,854
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4098,333
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,3109,514
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,3477,673
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5337,788
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1387,543
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6108,457
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,4557,740
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1918,197
Burlington, VtUsa 11,6697,251
Burns, OregonUsa 14,9259,275
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9773,714
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9276,790
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4337,105
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,7221,070
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,7361,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -