Tanzania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabora with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,0963,167
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5703,462
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5713,462
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,3363,316
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8016,091
AzulArgentina 9,9066,156
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0966,895
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2335,737
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8966,771
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7686,691
AmberleyAustralia 12,6197,842
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,2103,237
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,1163,179
AimoresBrazil 8,1335,054
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8684,889
AltamiraBrazil 9,4275,858
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9726,197
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4735,265
ApodiBrazil 7,8154,856
AracajuBrazil 7,7084,790
AracuaiBrazil 8,2395,120
AragarcasBrazil 9,3275,796
AraxaBrazil 8,7485,436
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7214,798
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,5989,071
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,5549,044
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9348,037
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,6436,614
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,6507,861
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,8978,014
AbecheChad 2,4861,545
AntofagastaChile 11,1256,913
AricaChile 11,2096,966
AltaiChina 7,9574,945
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2827,632
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2487,611
AraucaColombia 11,5707,190
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6277,225
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4817,135
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6227,222
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0442,513
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8872,415
AswanEgypt 3,2302,007
AsyutEgypt 3,5772,223
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6688,493
AsmaraEritrea 2,3621,468
AssabEritrea 2,2951,426
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,6981,055
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,7663,583
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,13011,266
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,8003,604
AccraGhana 3,8522,394
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,1563,204
AthensGreece 4,8833,034
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,8533,016
AasiaatGreenland 10,3606,438
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6465,994
AputiteqGreenland 9,5215,916
AkureyriIceland 8,8695,511
AgraIndia 6,0343,750
AhmedabadIndia 5,3353,315
AkolaIndia 5,6103,486
AllahabadIndia 6,2733,898
AmritsarIndia 6,0393,753
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5606,562
AbadanIran 4,2702,653
ArakIran 4,7032,923
AlbengaItaly 5,9963,726
AlgheroItaly 5,6663,521
AmendolaItaly 5,4683,398
AnconaItaly 5,7523,574
ArezzoItaly 5,7953,601
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2412,636
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1752,595
AbashiriJapan 12,1067,523
AburatsuJapan 11,1156,907
AikawaJapan 11,7037,273
AjiroJapan 11,8117,339
AkitaJapan 11,8427,359
AkuneJapan 11,0016,836
AomoriJapan 11,8827,384
AsahikawaJapan 11,9617,433
AsosanJapan 11,0826,887
AmmanJordan 4,1352,570
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,9594,324
AinaziLatvia 7,0414,375
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,9491,211
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,1941,364
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,2031,369
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,9811,231
AtarMauritania 5,7623,581
AgalegaMauritius 2,6831,667
AcapulcoMexico 14,6939,131
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5905,338
AltaiMongolia 8,4425,246
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9065,534
AgadirMorocco 5,9893,722
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8754,272
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9558,050
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4728,371
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8738,621
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2918,259
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9058,641
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2128,210
AgadezNiger 3,6702,280
AsuncionParaguay 9,8136,098
ArequipaPeru 11,3747,068
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0596,251
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,18710,059
AradRomania 5,8113,611
AjanRussia 11,4167,094
AldanRussia 10,6376,610
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3253,930
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2645,135
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7947,329
AnadyrRussia 12,8167,964
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7634,824
ArmavirRussia 5,6283,497
AstrakhanRussia 5,9053,669
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,58310,305
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7924,221
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0573,764
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9273,683
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9213,680
Abu HamedSudan 2,7381,701
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,9861,234
AqiqSudan 2,6581,652
ArbaatSudan 2,8071,744
AromaSudan 2,3541,463
AtbaraSudan 2,5361,576
Abu KamalSyria 4,4732,780
AleppoSyria 4,6112,865
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9644,949
AtakpameTogo 3,7902,355
AdanaTurkey 4,6852,911
AfyonTurkey 4,8803,032
AnkaraTurkey 5,0083,112
AntalyaTurkey 4,6702,902
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4493,386
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6104,729
AberporthUk 7,2774,522
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2764,522
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5073,422
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7313,561
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0442,513
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0322,506
ArtigasUruguay 9,6596,002
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2348,224
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5208,401
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,8489,227
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2348,845
Ada, MnUsa 13,3438,291
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5847,820
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6047,832
Akron, OhUsa 12,4047,708
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,4999,010
Albany, GaUsa 12,8277,971
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7467,299
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,2478,232
Albion, NeUsa 13,6678,493
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,6909,129
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1738,186
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5678,431
Algona, IaUsa 13,3228,279
Alice, TxUsa 14,2418,850
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,9137,403
Alliance, NeUsa 14,0138,708
Alma, MiUsa 12,6337,850
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,4607,743
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,6699,115
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,2838,876
Amherst, MaUsa 11,6927,265
Amite, LaUsa 13,4618,365
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,7768,560
Anderson, InUsa 12,8047,956
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6747,876
Angelica, NyUsa 12,1007,519
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5847,820
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,2888,878
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9698,059
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7207,904
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,6247,845
Ashland, WiUsa 12,9328,036
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,9289,276
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5578,424
Athens, GaUsa 12,7247,907
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8317,973
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,8587,368
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,5968,449
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6078,456
Augusta, GaUsa 12,6137,838
Augusta, MtUsa 14,2698,867
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Austin, TxUsa 14,1368,784
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,2283,870
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4884,032
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4217,097
AdenYemen 2,4041,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -